Toggle navigation
Log In
|
Sign Up
Log In
|
Sign Up
Jingle Bell Rockin' Run
Kings Mountain, NC
About
Participants
Teams
Results
Photos
Awards
Contact
Race Awards
Year:
2017
2016
Race:
5K
10K
:
All
Male
Female
Age Group:
All Ages
9 & Under
10-14
15-19
20-24
25-29
30-34
35-39
40-44
45-49
50-54
55-59
60-64
65-69
70+
Place
Bib
Name
Time
Pace
Age
Place
5K Overall Males
1st
495
Gunner Hogston
00:18:01
5:48/mile
14
M
1
2nd
367
Gene Summey
00:20:17
6:32/mile
55
M
2
3rd
120
PEYTON FISHER
00:20:25
6:35/mile
12
M
3
5K Male Masters
1st
498
David Keith Williams
00:22:09
7:08/mile
47
M
10
2nd
419
Andrew Wilmarth
00:23:20
7:31/mile
54
M
19
3rd
300
ROBERT PETERSON
00:23:51
7:41/mile
55
M
22
5K Male 9 & Under
1st
89
DAMON COOK
00:22:30
7:15/mile
9
M
13
2nd
273
GRADY MORGAN
00:22:50
7:21/mile
9
M
15
3rd
482
Jonah Wesson
00:23:49
7:40/mile
9
M
21
5K Male 10-14
1st
224
Parker Key
00:20:33
6:37/mile
12
M
5
2nd
414
DYLAN WILLIAMS
00:20:40
6:39/mile
14
M
6
3rd
294
ANDREW PARSONS
00:22:25
7:13/mile
12
M
12
5K Male 15-19
1st
162
Jesse Hughes
00:20:29
6:36/mile
15
M
4
2nd
352
DAVIS SMITH
00:22:00
7:05/mile
17
M
9
3rd
344
Caleb Sears
00:25:11
8:07/mile
16
M
28
5K Male 20-24
1st
196
BRETT HOLIDA
00:20:43
6:40/mile
23
M
7
2nd
45
Jacob Broach
00:22:33
7:16/mile
20
M
14
3rd
372
TERRY TATE
00:22:51
7:22/mile
22
M
16
5K Male 25-29
1st
61
Benjamin Cabaniss
00:21:47
7:01/mile
29
M
8
2nd
391
ADAM VALENZUELA
00:22:13
7:09/mile
29
M
11
3rd
295
Chris Patrick
00:23:49
7:40/mile
29
M
20
5K Male 30-34
1st
161
RYAN GUNTER
00:25:57
8:22/mile
34
M
36
2nd
55
JASON BURGESS
00:30:46
9:55/mile
33
M
78
3rd
313
MICHAEL PRUITT
00:31:07
10:02/mile
34
M
80
5K Male 35-39
1st
184
ABRAHAM HERNANDEZ
00:25:12
8:07/mile
37
M
30
2nd
385
Tyler Toney
00:27:17
8:47/mile
37
M
46
3rd
99
JAMES DAY
00:28:00
9:01/mile
37
M
52
5K Male 40-44
1st
107
Papa Diouf
00:24:59
8:03/mile
42
M
26
2nd
225
Rayvis Key
00:25:16
8:08/mile
43
M
31
3rd
319
JASON RAYFIELD
00:26:17
8:28/mile
42
M
39
5K Male 45-49
1st
189
BARRY HILL
00:25:12
8:07/mile
49
M
29
2nd
373
MARTY THOMAS
00:25:56
8:21/mile
46
M
35
3rd
333
John Sandifer
00:27:30
8:52/mile
45
M
50
5K Male 50-54
1st
320
DAVID REES
00:24:07
7:46/mile
53
M
24
2nd
456
Dale Green
00:25:25
8:11/mile
53
M
33
3rd
394
DAVID WALKER
00:26:05
8:24/mile
50
M
38
5K Male 55-59
1st
299
Royce Peeler
00:23:52
7:41/mile
55
M
23
2nd
42
David Bridges
00:24:56
8:02/mile
56
M
25
3rd
174
Ray Hauser
00:30:28
9:49/mile
58
M
75
5K Male 60-64
1st
38
Larry Bridges
00:27:26
8:50/mile
63
M
49
2nd
309
Richard Price
00:32:20
10:25/mile
61
M
86
3rd
34
Bill Bradley
00:32:52
10:36/mile
63
M
91
5K Male 65-69
1st
406
Lanny Wehunt
00:28:51
9:18/mile
68
M
61
2nd
191
EDDIE HINSON
00:29:30
9:30/mile
69
M
68
3rd
26
Thomas Blalock
00:42:39
13:45/mile
67
M
135