Jingle Bell Rockin' Run

Kings Mountain, NC



PLACE
BIB
NAME
TIME
PACE
AGE
GENDER
GENDER PLACE
 

5K Overall Females

 
1st
 488
Carrington Pearson
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 14
 F
 1
 
 
2nd
 7
Marlee Arnold
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 12
 F
 2
 
 
3rd
 94
Katherine Crowell
00:22:59
 7:24/mile
 39
 F
 3
 

5K Overall Males

 
1st
 495
Gunner Hogston
00:18:01
 5:48/mile
 14
 M
 1
 
 
2nd
 367
Gene Summey
00:20:17
 6:32/mile
 55
 M
 2
 
 
3rd
 120
PEYTON FISHER
00:20:25
 6:35/mile
 12
 M
 3
 

5K Female Masters

 
1st
 179
JENNIFER HELTON
00:24:31
 7:54/mile
 46
 F
 6
 
 
2nd
 366
BECKY SUMMEY
00:26:11
 8:26/mile
 59
 F
 10
 
 
3rd
 202
SUSAN HOLLIFIELD
00:26:29
 8:32/mile
 53
 F
 11
 

5K Male Masters

 
1st
 498
David Keith Williams
00:22:09
 7:08/mile
 47
 M
 10
 
 
2nd
 419
Andrew Wilmarth
00:23:20
 7:31/mile
 54
 M
 19
 
 
3rd
 300
ROBERT PETERSON
00:23:51
 7:41/mile
 55
 M
 22
 

5K Female 9 & Under

 
1st
 379
Ava Tipton
00:28:02
 9:02/mile
 8
 F
 21
 
 
2nd
 337
Anne Schweppe
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 9
 F
 23
 
 
3rd
 381
Ella Toney
00:28:55
 9:19/mile
 9
 F
 32
 

5K Male 9 & Under

 
1st
 89
DAMON COOK
00:22:30
 7:15/mile
 9
 M
 13
 
 
2nd
 273
GRADY MORGAN
00:22:50
 7:21/mile
 9
 M
 15
 
 
3rd
 482
Jonah Wesson
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 9
 M
 21
 

5K Female 10-14

 
1st
 395
OLIVIA-CLAIRE WALL
00:25:37
 8:15/mile
 13
 F
 8
 
 
2nd
 131
AUDREY FRIEDMAN
00:27:05
 8:44/mile
 10
 F
 14
 
 
3rd
 211
EMMA HUGHLETT
00:28:15
 9:06/mile
 13
 F
 24
 

5K Male 10-14

 
1st
 224
Parker Key
00:20:33
 6:37/mile
 12
 M
 5
 
 
2nd
 414
DYLAN WILLIAMS
00:20:40
 6:39/mile
 14
 M
 6
 
 
3rd
 294
ANDREW PARSONS
00:22:25
 7:13/mile
 12
 M
 12
 

5K Female 15-19

 
1st
 64
CONNER CALHOUN
00:23:31
 7:34/mile
 16
 F
 4
 
 
2nd
 21
Keeley Benfield
00:27:01
 8:42/mile
 15
 F
 13
 
 
3rd
 238
Natalie Lutz
00:30:02
 9:41/mile
 16
 F
 43
 

5K Male 15-19

 
1st
 162
Jesse Hughes
00:20:29
 6:36/mile
 15
 M
 4
 
 
2nd
 352
DAVIS SMITH
00:22:00
 7:05/mile
 17
 M
 9
 
 
3rd
 344
Caleb Sears
00:25:11
 8:07/mile
 16
 M
 28
 

5K Female 20-24

 
1st
 195
LINDSEY HOLIDA
00:23:37
 7:36/mile
 21
 F
 5
 
 
2nd
 494
Sydney Morris
00:27:00
 8:42/mile
 21
 F
 12
 
 
3rd
 465
Gracie Crowder
00:32:45
 10:33/mile
 24
 F
 71
 

5K Male 20-24

 
1st
 196
BRETT HOLIDA
00:20:43
 6:40/mile
 23
 M
 7
 
 
2nd
 45
Jacob Broach
00:22:33
 7:16/mile
 20
 M
 14
 
 
3rd
 372
TERRY TATE
00:22:51
 7:22/mile
 22
 M
 16
 

5K Female 25-29

 
1st
 471
Ally Gordon
00:28:24
 9:09/mile
 26
 F
 25
 
 
2nd
 461
Ashley Kerns
00:28:36
 9:13/mile
 25
 F
 26
 
 
3rd
 135
PENNY GALES
00:29:49
 9:36/mile
 27
 F
 41
 

5K Male 25-29

 
1st
 61
Benjamin Cabaniss
00:21:47
 7:01/mile
 29
 M
 8
 
 
2nd
 391
ADAM VALENZUELA
00:22:13
 7:09/mile
 29
 M
 11
 
 
3rd
 295
Chris Patrick
00:23:49
 7:40/mile
 29
 M
 20
 

5K Female 30-34

 
1st
 441
Lindsey Weeks
00:25:39
 8:16/mile
 33
 F
 9
 
 
2nd
 285
MEAGAN NOELL-TEASLEY
00:31:54
 10:17/mile
 31
 F
 60
 
 
3rd
 181
Wesley Hendrick
00:32:41
 10:32/mile
 31
 F
 70
 

5K Male 30-34

 
1st
 161
RYAN GUNTER
00:25:57
 8:22/mile
 34
 M
 36
 
 
2nd
 55
JASON BURGESS
00:30:46
 9:55/mile
 33
 M
 78
 
 
3rd
 313
MICHAEL PRUITT
00:31:07
 10:02/mile
 34
 M
 80
 

5K Female 35-39

 
1st
 305
Melissa Phillips
00:24:35
 7:55/mile
 38
 F
 7
 
 
2nd
 90
ELIZA COOK
00:27:21
 8:49/mile
 35
 F
 17
 
 
3rd
 50
CHRISSY BROWN
00:28:08
 9:04/mile
 35
 F
 22
 

5K Male 35-39

 
1st
 184
ABRAHAM HERNANDEZ
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 37
 M
 30
 
 
2nd
 385
Tyler Toney
00:27:17
 8:47/mile
 37
 M
 46
 
 
3rd
 99
JAMES DAY
00:28:00
 9:01/mile
 37
 M
 52
 

5K Female 40-44

 
1st
 398
Virginia Ware
00:27:16
 8:47/mile
 44
 F
 16
 
 
2nd
 102
MELANIE DENTON
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 40
 F
 20
 
 
3rd
 110
Lori Eckard
00:28:40
 9:14/mile
 42
 F
 27
 

5K Male 40-44

 
1st
 107
Papa Diouf
00:24:59
 8:03/mile
 42
 M
 26
 
 
2nd
 225
Rayvis Key
00:25:16
 8:08/mile
 43
 M
 31
 
 
3rd
 319
JASON RAYFIELD
00:26:17
 8:28/mile
 42
 M
 39
 

5K Female 45-49

 
1st
 20
Ellen Benfield
00:27:10
 8:45/mile
 46
 F
 15
 
 
2nd
 122
SARA FISHER
00:27:37
 8:54/mile
 49
 F
 18
 
 
3rd
 318
ANNA RAYFIELD
00:27:50
 8:58/mile
 45
 F
 19
 

5K Male 45-49

 
1st
 189
BARRY HILL
00:25:12
 8:07/mile
 49
 M
 29
 
 
2nd
 373
MARTY THOMAS
00:25:56
 8:21/mile
 46
 M
 35
 
 
3rd
 333
John Sandifer
00:27:30
 8:52/mile
 45
 M
 50
 

5K Female 50-54

 
1st
 364
Denise Strickland
00:29:28
 9:30/mile
 53
 F
 37
 
 
2nd
 86
Angie Clark
00:29:32
 9:31/mile
 50
 F
 38
 
 
3rd
 136
Donna Gaston
00:29:44
 9:35/mile
 51
 F
 39
 

5K Male 50-54

 
1st
 320
DAVID REES
00:24:07
 7:46/mile
 53
 M
 24
 
 
2nd
 456
Dale Green
00:25:25
 8:11/mile
 53
 M
 33
 
 
3rd
 394
DAVID WALKER
00:26:05
 8:24/mile
 50
 M
 38
 

5K Female 55-59

 
1st
 178
Thelma Helms
00:29:11
 9:24/mile
 57
 F
 35
 
 
2nd
 46
Lee Ann Broach
00:31:44
 10:14/mile
 57
 F
 57
 
 
3rd
 324
Sherry Rippy
00:36:40
 11:49/mile
 59
 F
 107
 

5K Male 55-59

 
1st
 299
Royce Peeler
00:23:52
 7:41/mile
 55
 M
 23
 
 
2nd
 42
David Bridges
00:24:56
 8:02/mile
 56
 M
 25
 
 
3rd
 174
Ray Hauser
00:30:28
 9:49/mile
 58
 M
 75
 

5K Female 60-64

 
1st
 128
JUDY FORD
00:31:47
 10:15/mile
 62
 F
 58
 
 
2nd
 490
Linda McConnell
00:38:09
 12:18/mile
 62
 F
 121
 
 
3rd
 148
Connie Goforth
00:39:07
 12:36/mile
 60
 F
 131
 

5K Male 60-64

 
1st
 38
Larry Bridges
00:27:26
 8:50/mile
 63
 M
 49
 
 
2nd
 309
Richard Price
00:32:20
 10:25/mile
 61
 M
 86
 
 
3rd
 34
Bill Bradley
00:32:52
 10:36/mile
 63
 M
 91
 

5K Female 65-69

 
1st
 25
Betty Blalock
00:35:31
 11:27/mile
 66
 F
 94
 
 
2nd
 22
CATHY BIGGERSTAFF
00:50:22
 16:14/mile
 67
 F
 202
 
 
3rd
 78
Frankie Carpenter
00:56:55
 18:21/mile
 68
 F
 236
 

5K Male 65-69

 
1st
 406
Lanny Wehunt
00:28:51
 9:18/mile
 68
 M
 61
 
 
2nd
 191
EDDIE HINSON
00:29:30
 9:30/mile
 69
 M
 68
 
 
3rd
 26
Thomas Blalock
00:42:39
 13:45/mile
 67
 M
 135